• Lunch at the local restaurant – 15 EUR
Departure to Lori region. Visit Dendropark named after Edmund Leonowicz, commonly known as Stepanavan Dendropark. It is an arboretum located near the Gyulagarak village, Lori Province, Armenia. Located around 85 km north of the capital Yerevan, the park was founded in 1931 by Polish engineer-forester Edmund Leonowicz. The arboretum is 35 ha in total of which 17.5 ha consist of natural forest and 15 ha of ornamental trees. Continue the trip to Odzun – a major and historic village in the Lori Province of Armenia. It is situated on a plateau above the left bank of the Debed river gorge, Visit Odzun Church (5-7th cc), one of the finest Armenian basilicas with a cupola, overlooking the gorge. Final stop at Dsegh village, known as Tumanyan between 1938 and 1969, is a village in the Lori Province of Armenia. Dsegh is the birthplace of one of the most celebrated of Armenian poets Hovhannes Tumanyan. No it is a beautiful touristic village. Get back to Yerevan.